KOMERA NEZA

We are a company which represents inspiration in the fashion, dance and entertainment industry. Our main focus is to inspire you, dress you and entertain you. We work with passion, prioritise creativity and deliver quality.

Follow us on instagram

Contact us

Stadion Alle 34, 5tv - 8000 Arhus C - DENMARK 
Phone: +4521300610

AARHUS

TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
18.00 – 19.00MODERN
(Finderupvej 3 – 8000 Aarhus)
13+INTERMEDIATE/ ADVANCEDNINA MICORWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
19.00 – 20.00GIRLY/HEELS
(Finderupvej 3 – 8000 Aarhus)
13+INTERMEDIATE/ ADVANCEDNINA MICORWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
17.20 – 18.20HOUSE DANCE13+INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCEDJOHN NINIWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
16.00 – 17.00COMMERCIAL 13+ALLJOHANNEWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
19.00 – 20.00MASTER CLASS13+ADVANCEDJOHN NINIWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
20.00 – 21.00AFRO VIBES13+INTERMEDIATEJOHN NINIWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
21.00 – 22.00HIP HOP18+BEGINNER / INTERMEDIATEJOHN NINIWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
19.15 -20.15GIRLY HIP HOP 13+INTERMEDIATELAURA SUNDWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
20.15 – 21.15CHOREO CLASS13+ALLMARTIN & CECILIEWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
11.00 – 11.45KID CLASS8-10BEGINNERDINA NASSERWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
11.00 – 13.00WOLF PACK13-17ELITEJOHN NINI / GUESTWATCH VIDEOREGISTER – VIP

REGISTER – TEAM ONLY

13.00 – 15.00LIL PENGUINS8-12ELITEJOHN NINI / GUESTWATCH VIDEOREGISTER – VIP

REGISTER – TEAM ONLY

15.00 – 17.00THE RACCOONS13-17ELITEJOHN NINI / GUESTWATCH VIDEOREGISTER – VIP

REGISTER – TEAM ONLY

17.00 – 19.00ADULT COMPETITION CREW17+ELITEJOHN NINI / GUESTWATCH VIDEOREGISTER – VIP

REGISTER – TEAM ONLY

Arresøvej 43, 8240 Risskov, Arhus, Denmark

ODENSE

TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
16.30 – 17.30KONKURRENCEHOLD9-13ELITE/COMPETITIONEMMA/JOHNWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
18.30 – 19.30URBAN HIP HOP13+INTERMEDIATE /ADVANCEDLAURA SPANGET/LÆRKE HUSTEDWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
19.30 – 20.30GIRLY13+INTERMEDIATE /ADVANCEDLAURA SPANGET/LÆRKE HUSTEDWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
17.00 – 18.00HIP HOP KIDS9-13INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCEDSANDRA SEBITWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
18.00 – 19.00AFRO VIBES13+INTERMEDIATE /ADVANCEDSANDRA SEBITWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
19.00 – 20.00GIRLY/STREET JAZZ13+INTERMEDIATE /ADVANCEDSANDRA SEBITWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
20.00 – 21.15LADIES STYLE21+INTERMEDIATESZYMON SLOWIKWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
16.15 – 17.00HIP HOP KIDS7-9BEGINNERSHANNAHWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
17.00 – 18.00COMMERCIAL13+INTERMEDIATE / ADVANCEDHARI SARACWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
18.00 – 19.00PERFORMANCE13+INTERMEDIATE / ADVANCEDHARI SARACWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
19.00 – 20.15LADIES STYLE 21+INTERMEDIATESZYMON SLOWIKWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
16.15 – 17.00HIP HOP KIDS7-9BEGINNERSHANNAHWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
17.00 – 19.00KONKURRENCE HOLD13-17ELITE/COMPETITIONJOHN NINI/RAVI VARMA WATCH VIDEOREGISTER
19.00 – 20.00AFRO VIBES13-17INTERMEDIATE /ADVANCED JOHN NINIWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
20.00 – 21.00HOUSE DANCE13-17INTERMEDIATE /ADVANCEDJOHN NINI / CHARLOTTE SLOTWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
INGEN HOLD FREDAG

Address: Slotsgade 18B, 1 sal, 5000 Odense

KOLDING

TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
16.30 – 17.30HIP HOP KIDS9-13BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATELÆRKE BRUUN
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
18.00 – 19.00HIP HOP STREET13+BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATEEMMA HELMARKWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
19.00 – 20.00AFRO VIBES13+INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCEDEMMA HELMARKWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
20.00 – 21.00GIRLY13+BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATELÆRKE HUSTEDWATCH VIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
16.00 – 17.00HIP HOP KIDS9-13BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATELÆRKE BRUUNVIDEOREGISTER
17.00 – 18.00HIP HOP13+INTERMEDIATENANNA LØNBORGVIDEOREGISTER
18.00 – 19.00HIP HOP COMMERCIAL13+INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCEDLÆRKE HUSTEDVIDEOREGISTER
19.00 – 20.00GIRLY16+INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCEDLÆRKE HUSTEDVIDEOREGISTER
TIMESTYLEAGELEVELINSTRUCTORVIDEOREGISTRATION
INGEN HOLD FREDAG

Address: Parkhallen – Fynsvej 49 – 6000 Kolding

PROGRAM
At KOMERA NEZA dance school you have the opportunity to sign up for a wide program of different dance teams in Aarhus, Odense, and Kolding, spread over all days of the week. The number of dance teams can vary from city to city, so please inform yourself which dance teams are offered in your particular city.

It is possible to sign up for a dance team throughout the season. The full dance season at KOMERA NEZA dance school runs from the end of August to the end of May For more information see her.

To join a dance team, simply find the team you wish to join, click on register, after which you will be taken to a new page where you will be asked to fill in the practical information regarding registration.